Drinks of La Cofradía - La Tiñosa

DRY WHITE WINES

1. House Wine

€4.00€19.00

2. Bermejo

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

3. Yaiza

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

4. El Grifo

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

5. Vulcano Seco

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

6. Gran Viña Sol

Torres

------€26.00

7. Viña Sol

Torres

------€21.50

8. Pita Sobre Lías

Verdejo

------€21.50

9. Marqués de Cáceres

------€21.50

10. Terras Gauda

Albariño

------€29.00

MEDIUM SWEET WHITE WINES

11. House Wine

€4.00€19.00

12. Bermejo

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

13. Yaiza

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

14. El Grifo

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

15. Vulcano

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

16. San Valentín

Torres

------€21.50

ROSÉ WINES

17. House Wine

€4.00€19.00

18. Bermejo

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

19. Yaiza

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

20. El Grifo Lágrima

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

21. Vulcano

Malvasía Volcánica 100%

------€32.00

22. Torres de Casta

Torres

------€21.50

23. Marqués de Cáceres

------€22.50

24. Mateus Rosé

------€22.50

RED WINES

25. House Wine

€4.00€19.00

26. Bermejo

Listán Negro

------€32.00

27. Yaiza

Listán Negro

------€32.00

28. El Grifo

Listán Negro

------€32.00

29. El Grifo Ariana

Listán Negro

------€32.00

30. Sangre de Toro

Torres

------€21.50

31. Beronia Crianza

Aged wine

------€21.50

32. Marqués de Cáceres Crianza

------€22.50

33. Viña Pomal Crianza

------€21.50

34. Viña Paceta Crianza

------€21.50

35. Cillar

Roble

------€21.50

36. Legaris Roble

------€23.50

37. Carmelo Rodero 9 meses

9 months in barrel

------€24.50

38. Protos Roble

------€24.50

39. Finca Resalso Roble

------€24.50

40. Celeste Roble

------€24.50

41. Carmelo Rodero Crianza

------€37.50

42. Emilio Moro Crianza

------€37.50

RESERVE WINES

43. Marqués de Riscal

Reserva

€35.50

44. Viña Pomal

Reserva

€35.50

45. Faustino V

Reserva

€35.50

46. Faustino I Gran Reserva

Gran Reserva

€41.00

HALF BOTTLES

47. House Wine

€10.50

48. Marqués de Cáceres

D.O. Rioja

€13.50

49. Viña Sol White Dry

Torres

€12.50

50. Sangre de Toro Red

Torres

€12.50

51. Beronia Crianza Red

D.O. Rioja

€13.50

52. San Valentín White Medium

Torres

€12.50

53. Torres de Casta Rosé

€12.50

54. Mateus Rosé

€12.50

CHAMPAGNES & CAVAS

55. Bermejo Espumoso

Sparkling wine

€35.00

56. Anna de Codorníu

€28.50

57. Freixenet Cordón Negro

€28.50

58. Veuve Clicquot

Champagne

€95.00

59. Moët & Chandon Imperial

Champagne

€92.00

60. Benjamin (Piccolo)

Small bottle

€6.50

SANGRIAS

61. Glass of Sangria

€7.00

62. Half Liter Red Sangria

€10.50

63. Liter of Red Sangria

€19.50

64. Half Liter White Sangria

€10.50

65. Liter of White Sangria

€19.50

66. Half Liter Champagne Sangria

€12.50

67. Liter of Champagne Sangria

€24.50

COCKTAILS

68. Strawberry Daiquiri

Bacardi rum, strawberries & crushed ice

€10.50

69. Sex on the Beach

Peach and banana liqueur, vodka and orange juice

€10.50

70. Cosmopolitan

Vodka, orange liqueur and cranberry juice

€10.50

71. Margarita Frappé

Tequila, Cointreau & crushed ice

€10.50

72. Mojito Original

Havana 3 rum, lime, soda, mint & crushed ice

€10.50

73. Manhattan

Red Martini, Whisky and Angostura

€10.50

BEERS

74. Large Beer 50cl

€4.00

75. Small Beer 25cl

€2.50

76. Tropical Bottle

€1.50

77. Dorada Especial 33cl

€3.50

78. Dorada Sin 33cl

€3.20

79. Tropical Pilsen 33cl

€3.30

80. Tropical Lemon 33cl

€3.20

81. Magners Cider 50cl

€7.50

SOFT DRINKS

82. Coca-Cola

€2.75

83. Coca-Cola Light / Zero

€2.75

84. Sprite

€2.75

85. Fanta Orange / Lemon

€2.75

86. Tonic Water / Nordic Soda

€2.75

87. Nestea

Lemon, mango/pineapple, peach

€3.50

88. Aquarius

Lemon or orange

€3.50

89. Appletiser

€3.50

90. Juice

Peach, orange, apple, pineapple

€3.20

91. Water

Sparkling or still

€3.00

92. Fresh Orange Juice

€4.20

93. Red Bull

€3.50

94. Still Water 1l

€4.00

BRANDY / COGNAC

95. Magno

€7.00

96. Veterano

€6.50

97. Soberano

€6.50

98. 103

€6.50

99. Carlos III

€8.00

100. Carlos I

€10.50

101. Gran Duque de Alba

€12.50

102. Cardenal Mendoza

€12.50

103. Lepanto

€12.50

104. Hennessy

€12.50

105. Rémy Martin

€13.50

WHISKEY

106. J&B

€6.00€7.50

107. Ballantine's

€6.00€7.50

108. 100 Pipers

€6.00€7.50

109. White Label

€6.00€7.50

110. Johnnie Walker Red

€6.00€7.50

111. John Haig

€6.00€7.50

112. Passport

€6.00€7.50

113. Bell's

€6.00€7.50

114. Jameson

€6.00€7.50

115. Jack Daniel's

€6.50€8.00

116. Four Roses

€6.50€8.00

117. Southern Comfort

€6.50€8.00

RESERVE WHISKEY

118. Johnnie Walker Blue 25 years

€35.00

119. Johnnie Walker Platinum 18 years

€22.00

120. Johnnie Walker Gold 18 years

€20.00

121. Johnnie Walker Double Black 15 years

€16.50

122. Johnnie Walker Black 12 years

€11.50

123. Glenfiddich 12 years

€13.50

124. Cardhu 12 years

€13.50

125. J&B 15 years

€16.50

RUM

126. Bacardi

€6.50€8.00

127. Brugal

€6.50€8.00

128. Cacique

€6.50€8.00

129. Cacique 500

€6.50€8.00

130. Captain Morgan

€6.50€8.00

131. Havana Club 3

€6.50€8.00

132. Havana Club 7

€7.00€8.50

133. Santa Teresa

€7.00€8.50

134. Honey Rum

€6.50€8.00

135. Ron Barceló

€6.50€8.00

136. Barceló Platinum

€6.50€8.00

137. Malibu

€6.50€8.00

138. Arehucas Gold

€5.50€7.50

139. Arehucas White

€5.50€7.50

140. Legendario

€5.50€7.50

RESERVE RUM

141. Zacapa 23

€14.50

142. Diplomático

€12.50

143. Matusalem Gran Reserva

€12.50

144. Barceló Imperial

€14.50

GIN

145. Larios

€7.50

146. Gordon's

€8.00

147. Beefeater

€8.00

148. Bombay Sapphire

€8.50

149. Brockmans

€10.00

150. Martin Miller's

€10.00

151. Puerto de Indias

€8.00

152. Hendrick's

€10.00

153. Macaronesian

€10.00

154. Gin Mare

€10.00

155. G'Vine

€10.00

156. Citadelle

€10.00

VODKA

157. Moskovskaya

€6.50€8.00

158. Absolut

€6.50€8.00

159. Smirnoff

€6.50€8.00

TEQUILA

160. Jose Cuervo Gold

€5.00

161. Olmeca Gold

€5.00

162. Olmeca Chocolate

€4.00

VERMOUTH

163. Martini Red

€6.00------

164. Martini White

€6.00------

165. Martini Rosé

€6.00------

166. Aperol

€6.50€10.50

167. Campari

------€8.50

COFFEES

168. Black Coffee

€1.30

169. Cortado Coffee

€1.50

170. Long Cortado Coffee

€1.70

171. White Coffee

€2.10

172. Barraquito

€4.75

173. Carajillo

€3.50

174. Cappuccino

€3.00

175. Chocolate

€2.50

176. Café Latte

€3.50